Preamble to the Draft Re-Categorization of Entities

PPA Public Affairs : 01/07/2016

  1. In accordance with the provisions of the Public Procurement (Amendment) Act 2016 (Act 914), it has become necessary to re-categorize all Procurement Entities. The PPA has provisionally placed all Procurement Entities with the exception of the Health Institutions for which we have sought assistance from the Ghana Health Service. All Procurement Entities are hereby entreated to check your placement on the draft RE-CATEGORIZATION TABLE. If there is a problem with your placement, please bring it to the attention of the PPA as soon as practicable for the necessary action to be taken;
  2. The placement of the Health Institutions will be posted as soon as the PPA receives the inputs from the Ghana Health Service;
  3. Entities with Regional and/or District Offices which operate with some level of autonomy should write to the PPA to declare them as Entities to operate at either the Regional or District level; and
  4. All Procurement Entities are to establish Entity Tender Committees (ETC) in accordance with the compositions set out in the First Schedule of Act 914 and in line with your respective categories. Please note that the formation of the ETC is critical to the approval processes. Where the proposed composition requires the appointment of members of Professional Bodies, the Head of Entity is to write formally to the identified Professional Bodies requesting them to appoint competent members to serve on your ETCs. Please note that these members should not belong to the same professional body.

Please furnish the PPA with the list of members of your New Entity Tender Committees.

Please send all comments to: info@ppaghana.org or call Toll Free on 080010070.

The Revised Draft Entity Categorization – March 2017 can be accessed HERE.

Group Entity Category Entities
A Special Constitutional Bodies Bank of Ghana
A Special Constitutional Bodies Council of State
A Special Constitutional Bodies Judicial Service Parliament
B Independent Constitutional Bodies Commission on Human Rights and Administrative Justice
B Independent Constitutional Bodies Electoral Commission
B Independent Constitutional Bodies Ghana Audit Service
B Independent Constitutional Bodies Lands Commission
B Independent Constitutional Bodies Local Government Service Secretariat
B Independent Constitutional Bodies National Commission for Civic Education
B Independent Constitutional Bodies National Development Planning Commission
B Independent Constitutional Bodies National Media Commission
B Independent Constitutional Bodies Office of the Head of Civil Service
B Independent Constitutional Bodies Public Service Commission
B Independent Constitutional Bodies Veterans Association of Ghana
B Ministries Ministry for the Interior
B Ministries Ministry of Chieftaincy and Traditional Affairs
B Ministries Ministry of Communications
B Ministries Ministry of Defence
B Ministries Ministry of Education
B Ministries Ministry of Employment and Labour Relations
B Ministries Ministry of Environment, Science, Technology and Innovation
B Ministries Ministry of Finance
B Ministries Ministry Of Fisheries And Aquaculture Development
B Ministries Ministry of Food & Agriculture
B Ministries Ministry Of Foreign Affairs And Regional Integration
B Ministries Ministry of Gender, Children and Social protection
B Ministries Ministry of Health
B Ministries Ministry of Justice & Attorney General
B Ministries Ministry of Lands and Natural Resources
B Ministries Ministry of Local Government and Rural Development
B Ministries Ministry of Petroleum
B Ministries Ministry of Power
B Ministries Ministry of Roads and Highways
B Ministries Ministry of Tourism, Culture and Creative Arts
B Ministries Ministry of Trade and Industry
B Ministries Ministry of Transport
B Ministries Ministry of Water Resources, Works & Housing
B Ministries Ministry Of Youth And Sports
B Office of the President Office of President
B Regional Co-ordinating Council Ashanti – Regional Co-ordinating Council
B Regional Co-ordinating Council Brong Ahafo – Regional Co-ordinating Council
B Regional Co-ordinating Council Central- Regional Co-ordinating Council
B Regional Co-ordinating Council Eastern- Regional Co-ordinating Council
B Regional Co-ordinating Council Greater Accra- Regional Co-ordinating Council
B Regional Co-ordinating Council Northern- Regional Co-ordinating Council
B Regional Co-ordinating Council Upper East- Regional Co-ordinating Council
B Regional Co-ordinating Council Upper West- Regional Co-ordinating Council
B Regional Co-ordinating Council Volta- Regional Coordinating Council
B Regional Co-ordinating Council Western- Regional Co-ordinating Council
B State Owned Enterprises Architectural And engineering Services Limited
B State Owned Enterprises Bui Power Authority
B State Owned Enterprises Bulk Oil Storage and Transportation
B State Owned Enterprises Central Regional Development Commission (CEDECOM)
B State Owned Enterprises Community Water and Sanitation Agency
B State Owned Enterprises Driver and Vehicle Licensing Authority (DVLA)
B State Owned Enterprises Electricity Company of Ghana
B State Owned Enterprises Food Buffer Stock
B State Owned Enterprises Ghana Airports Company Limited
B State Owned Enterprises Ghana Broadcasting Corporation
B State Owned Enterprises Ghana Civil Aviation Authority
B State Owned Enterprises Ghana Cocoa Board
B State Owned Enterprises Ghana Cylinder Manufacturing Company Limited
B State Owned Enterprises Ghana Export Promotion Council
B State Owned Enterprises Ghana Grid Co. Ltd. (GRIDCO)
B State Owned Enterprises Ghana Highway Authority
B State Owned Enterprises Ghana Irrigation Development Authority – Accra
B State Owned Enterprises Ghana Metrological Agency
B State Owned Enterprises Ghana National Gas Company Limited
B State Owned Enterprises Ghana National Petroleum Corporation
B State Owned Enterprises Ghana National Procurement Agency
B State Owned Enterprises Ghana News Agency
B State Owned Enterprises Ghana Ports And Harbours Authority
B State Owned Enterprises Ghana Post Company
B State Owned Enterprises Ghana Publishing Co.
B State Owned Enterprises Ghana Railways Corporation
B State Owned Enterprises Ghana Reinsurance Co. ltd
B State Owned Enterprises Ghana Shippers Authority
B State Owned Enterprises Ghana Supply Company Limited
B State Owned Enterprises Ghana Trade Fair Company Limited
B State Owned Enterprises Ghana Water Company Limited
B State Owned Enterprises GIHOC Distilleries
B State Owned Enterprises Grains And Legumes Development Board
B State Owned Enterprises GRATIS Foundation
B State Owned Enterprises Irrigation Company of Upper Region Limited (ICOUR)
B State Owned Enterprises Kpong Farms
B State Owned Enterprises Kpong Irrigation Centre
B State Owned Enterprises Metro Mass Transport Ltd
B State Owned Enterprises National Lotteries Authority
B State Owned Enterprises National Theatre of Ghana
B State Owned Enterprises New Times Corporation
B State Owned Enterprises Northern Electricity Distribution Company (NEDCo)
B State Owned Enterprises Northern Region Rural Integrated Programme (NORRIP)
B State Owned Enterprises State Enterprise Commission
B State Owned Enterprises Tema Development Corporation
B State Owned Enterprises Tema Oil Refinery
B State Owned Enterprises Volta Lake Transport Company Limited
B State Owned Enterprises Volta River Authority
B Statutory Fund Management Bodies District Assembly Common fund
B Statutory Fund Management Bodies Export Development and Investment Fund
B Statutory Fund Management Bodies Ghana Education Trust Fund (GETFund)
B Statutory Fund Management Bodies Ghana Infrastructure Investment Fund
B Statutory Fund Management Bodies National Insurance Commission
B Statutory Fund Management Bodies Social Security and National Insurance Trust (SSNIT)
B Statutory Fund Management Bodies Student Loans Trust Fund
B Special Infrastructure Group to Operate Under the ‘State Owned Enterprises’ Department Of Feeder Roads
B Special Infrastructure Group to Operate Under the ‘State Owned Enterprises’ Department Of Urban Roads
B Special Infrastructure Group to Operate Under the ‘State Owned Enterprises’ National Communication Authority
B Special Infrastructure Group to Operate Under the ‘State Owned Enterprises’ National Information Technology Agency (NITA)
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Animal Production Directorate
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Births and Death Registry
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Bureau of National Investigations (BNI)
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Centre for Plant Medicine Research – Mampong
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Controller and Accountant General Dept
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Copyright Administration
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Council for Law Reporting
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Council for Scientific and Industrial Research
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Cocoa Marketing Company
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Data Protection Commission
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Department for Community Development
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Department of Parks and Gardens
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Department of Rural Housing
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Department of Social Welfare
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Divestiture Implementation Committee
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Economic and Organised Crime Office
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Energy Commission
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Environmental Protection Agency
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Fisheries Commission
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Foods and Drugs Authority
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Forestry Commission
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Geological Survey Department
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Ghana Aids Commission
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Ghana Academy of Arts and Sciences
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Ghana Atomic Energy Commission
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Ghana Book Development Council
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Ghana Co-operative Council
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Ghana Education Service
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Ghana Free Zones Board
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Ghana Immigration Service
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Ghana Institute of Surveying and Mapping
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Ghana Investment Fund for Electronic Communication
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Ghana Investment Promotion Centre
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Ghana Library Board
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Ghana Maritime Authority
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Ghana Museum and Monument Board
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Ghana National Chamber of Commerce and Industries
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Ghana National Commission on Children
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Ghana National Fire Service
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Ghana Police Service
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Ghana Prisons Service
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Ghana Revenue Authority
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Ghana Standards Authority
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Ghana Statistical Service
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Ghana Tourist Authority
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Ghana Veterinary Council
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Ghana-India Kofi Annan Center of Excellence
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Hydrological Services Department
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Information Service Department
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Internal Audit Agency
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Law Reform Commission
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Legal Aid Board
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Management Development And Productivity Institute
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Microfinance and Small Loans Center (MASLOC)
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Minerals Commission
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Narcotics Control Board
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts National Accreditation Board
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts National Association of Local Authorities of Ghana
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts National Board for Professional And Technical Examinations
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts National Board for Small Scale Industries
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts National Commission on Culture
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts National Coordinating Committee for Vocational And Technical Education (NACVET)
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts National Council for Tertiary Education
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts National Disaster Management Organization
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts National Health Insurance Authority
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts National Identification Authority
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts National Labour Commission
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts National Peace Council
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts National Pensions Regulatory Authority (NPRA)
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts National Population Council
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts National Road Safety Commission
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts National Service Secretariat
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts National Sports Authority
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Office of Administrator of Stool Lands
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Quality Control Company
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Savannah Accelerated Development Authority
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Town and Country Planning Department
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts W. E. B. Du Bois Centre
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Water Resources Commission
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts West African Examination Council
C Head Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Youth Employment Agency
C Tertiary Institutions Accra Polytechnic
C Tertiary Institutions Biotechnical And Nuclear Agriculture Research Institute
C Tertiary Institutions Bolgatanga Polytechnic
C Tertiary Institutions Bureau of Ghanaian Languages
C Tertiary Institutions Cape Coast Polytechnic
C Tertiary Institutions Cocoa Research Institute
C Tertiary Institutions Ghana College of Physicians and Surgeons
C Tertiary Institutions Ghana Institute of Journalism (GIJ)
C Tertiary Institutions Ghana Institute of Management And Public Administration
C Tertiary Institutions Ghana Law School
C Tertiary Institutions Ho Polytechnic
C Tertiary Institutions Hotel Catering And Tourism Training Institute
C Tertiary Institutions Institute of Local Government Studies
C Tertiary Institutions Koforidua Polytechnic
C Tertiary Institutions Kumasi Polytechnic
C Tertiary Institutions Kwame Nkrumah University Of Science And Technology (KNUST)
C Tertiary Institutions National Film and Television Institute
C Tertiary Institutions National Nuclear Research Institute
C Tertiary Institutions Noguchi Memorial Institute for Medical Research
C Tertiary Institutions Plant Genetic Resources and Research Institute
C Tertiary Institutions Regional Maritime University
C Tertiary Institutions Sunyani Polytechnic
C Tertiary Institutions Takoradi Polytechnic
C Tertiary Institutions Tamale Polytechnic
C Tertiary Institutions University For Development Studies
C Tertiary Institutions University Of Cape Coast (UCC)
C Tertiary Institutions University Of Education Winneba (UCEW)
C Tertiary Institutions University of Energy and Natural Resources
C Tertiary Institutions University Of Ghana (UG)
C Tertiary Institutions University of Health and Allied Sciences
C Tertiary Institutions University of Mines and Technology -Tarkwa
C Tertiary Institutions University of Professional Studies, Accra
C Teaching Hospitals Cape Coast Teaching Hospital
C Teaching Hospitals Komfo Anokye Teaching Hospital
C Teaching Hospitals Korle- Bu Teaching Hospital
C Teaching Hospitals Tamale Teaching Hospital
D Specialist Hospitals (Psychiatric Hospitals, Trauma Hospitals, Etc.) Regional Health Directorate, Regional Hospitals, Municipal Hospitals Accra Psychiatric Hospital
D Specialist Hospitals (Psychiatric Hospitals, Trauma Hospitals, Etc.) Regional Health Directorate, Regional Hospitals, Municipal Hospitals Ankaful General Leprosy Hospital
D Specialist Hospitals (Psychiatric Hospitals, Trauma Hospitals, Etc.) Regional Health Directorate, Regional Hospitals, Municipal Hospitals Ankaful Psychiatric Hospital
D Specialist Hospitals (Psychiatric Hospitals, Trauma Hospitals, Etc.) Regional Health Directorate, Regional Hospitals, Municipal Hospitals Ashanti Regional Health Directorate
D Specialist Hospitals (Psychiatric Hospitals, Trauma Hospitals, Etc.) Regional Health Directorate, Regional Hospitals, Municipal Hospitals Bolgatanga Regional Hospital
D Specialist Hospitals (Psychiatric Hospitals, Trauma Hospitals, Etc.) Regional Health Directorate, Regional Hospitals, Municipal Hospitals Brong Ahafo Regional Health Directorate
D Specialist Hospitals (Psychiatric Hospitals, Trauma Hospitals, Etc.) Regional Health Directorate, Regional Hospitals, Municipal Hospitals Brong Ahafo Regional Hospital
D Specialist Hospitals (Psychiatric Hospitals, Trauma Hospitals, Etc.) Regional Health Directorate, Regional Hospitals, Municipal Hospitals Central Region Regional Health Directorate
D Specialist Hospitals (Psychiatric Hospitals, Trauma Hospitals, Etc.) Regional Health Directorate, Regional Hospitals, Municipal Hospitals Dunkwa Municipal Hospital
D Specialist Hospitals (Psychiatric Hospitals, Trauma Hospitals, Etc.) Regional Health Directorate, Regional Hospitals, Municipal Hospitals Eastern Regional Health Directorate
D Specialist Hospitals (Psychiatric Hospitals, Trauma Hospitals, Etc.) Regional Health Directorate, Regional Hospitals, Municipal Hospitals Eastern Regional Hospital
D Specialist Hospitals (Psychiatric Hospitals, Trauma Hospitals, Etc.) Regional Health Directorate, Regional Hospitals, Municipal Hospitals Effia Nkwanta Regional Hospital
D Specialist Hospitals (Psychiatric Hospitals, Trauma Hospitals, Etc.) Regional Health Directorate, Regional Hospitals, Municipal Hospitals Ga South Municipal Hospital
D Specialist Hospitals (Psychiatric Hospitals, Trauma Hospitals, Etc.) Regional Health Directorate, Regional Hospitals, Municipal Hospitals Ga West Municipal Hospital
D Specialist Hospitals (Psychiatric Hospitals, Trauma Hospitals, Etc.) Regional Health Directorate, Regional Hospitals, Municipal Hospitals Goaso Municipal Hospital
D Specialist Hospitals (Psychiatric Hospitals, Trauma Hospitals, Etc.) Regional Health Directorate, Regional Hospitals, Municipal Hospitals Greater Accra Regional Health Directorate
D Specialist Hospitals (Psychiatric Hospitals, Trauma Hospitals, Etc.) Regional Health Directorate, Regional Hospitals, Municipal Hospitals Hohoe Municipal Hospital
D Specialist Hospitals (Psychiatric Hospitals, Trauma Hospitals, Etc.) Regional Health Directorate, Regional Hospitals, Municipal Hospitals Keta Municipal Hospital
D Specialist Hospitals (Psychiatric Hospitals, Trauma Hospitals, Etc.) Regional Health Directorate, Regional Hospitals, Municipal Hospitals Ketu South Municipal Hospital
D Specialist Hospitals (Psychiatric Hospitals, Trauma Hospitals, Etc.) Regional Health Directorate, Regional Hospitals, Municipal Hospitals Kintampo North Municipal Hospital
D Specialist Hospitals (Psychiatric Hospitals, Trauma Hospitals, Etc.) Regional Health Directorate, Regional Hospitals, Municipal Hospitals Kumasi South Government Hospital
D Specialist Hospitals (Psychiatric Hospitals, Trauma Hospitals, Etc.) Regional Health Directorate, Regional Hospitals, Municipal Hospitals Kunta Kinte Orthopaedic Hospital
D Specialist Hospitals (Psychiatric Hospitals, Trauma Hospitals, Etc.) Regional Health Directorate, Regional Hospitals, Municipal Hospitals Northern Regional Health Directorate
D Specialist Hospitals (Psychiatric Hospitals, Trauma Hospitals, Etc.) Regional Health Directorate, Regional Hospitals, Municipal Hospitals Pantang Psychiatric Hospital
D Specialist Hospitals (Psychiatric Hospitals, Trauma Hospitals, Etc.) Regional Health Directorate, Regional Hospitals, Municipal Hospitals Ridge Regional Hospital
D Specialist Hospitals (Psychiatric Hospitals, Trauma Hospitals, Etc.) Regional Health Directorate, Regional Hospitals, Municipal Hospitals Sunyani Municipal Hospital
D Specialist Hospitals (Psychiatric Hospitals, Trauma Hospitals, Etc.) Regional Health Directorate, Regional Hospitals, Municipal Hospitals Tamale Central Hospital
D Specialist Hospitals (Psychiatric Hospitals, Trauma Hospitals, Etc.) Regional Health Directorate, Regional Hospitals, Municipal Hospitals Tarkwa Municipal Hospital
D Specialist Hospitals (Psychiatric Hospitals, Trauma Hospitals, Etc.) Regional Health Directorate, Regional Hospitals, Municipal Hospitals Trauma And Specialist Hospital
D Specialist Hospitals (Psychiatric Hospitals, Trauma Hospitals, Etc.) Regional Health Directorate, Regional Hospitals, Municipal Hospitals Upper East Regional Health Directorate
D Specialist Hospitals (Psychiatric Hospitals, Trauma Hospitals, Etc.) Regional Health Directorate, Regional Hospitals, Municipal Hospitals Upper West Regional Health Directorate
D Specialist Hospitals (Psychiatric Hospitals, Trauma Hospitals, Etc.) Regional Health Directorate, Regional Hospitals, Municipal Hospitals Upper West Regional Hospital
D Specialist Hospitals (Psychiatric Hospitals, Trauma Hospitals, Etc.) Regional Health Directorate, Regional Hospitals, Municipal Hospitals Volta Regional Health Directorate
D Specialist Hospitals (Psychiatric Hospitals, Trauma Hospitals, Etc.) Regional Health Directorate, Regional Hospitals, Municipal Hospitals Volta Regional Hospital
D Specialist Hospitals (Psychiatric Hospitals, Trauma Hospitals, Etc.) Regional Health Directorate, Regional Hospitals, Municipal Hospitals Western Regional Health Directorate
D Specialist Hospitals (Psychiatric Hospitals, Trauma Hospitals, Etc.) Regional Health Directorate, Regional Hospitals, Municipal Hospitals Winneba Municipal Hospital
D Specialist Hospitals (Psychiatric Hospitals, Trauma Hospitals, Etc.) Regional Health Directorate, Regional Hospitals, Municipal Hospitals Yendi Municipal Hospital
D Colleges and Training Institutions Abetifi Presby College of Education
D Colleges and Training Institutions Accra College Of Education
D Colleges and Training Institutions Ada College of Education
D Colleges and Training Institutions Agogo Presby Womens College of Education
D Colleges and Training Institutions Akatsi College of Education
D Colleges and Training Institutions Akrokerri College of Education
D Colleges and Training Institutions Atebubu College of Education
D Colleges and Training Institutions Bagabaga College of Education
D Colleges and Training Institutions Bolgatanga Nurses Training College
D Colleges and Training Institutions Dambai College of Education
D Colleges and Training Institutions E. P. College of Education, Amedzofe
D Colleges and Training Institutions E.P. College of Education Bimbilla
D Colleges and Training Institutions Enchi College of Education
D Colleges and Training Institutions Foso College of Education
D Colleges and Training Institutions Gbewaa College of Education-Pusiga
D Colleges and Training Institutions Ghana Institute of languages
D Colleges and Training Institutions Holy Child College Of Education
D Colleges and Training Institutions Jasikan College of Education
D Colleges and Training Institutions Kibi College Of Education
D Colleges and Training Institutions Komenda College of Education
D Colleges and Training Institutions Mampong Technical College of Education
D Colleges and Training Institutions Mount Mary College of Education
D Colleges and Training Institutions N. J. Ahmadiya College of Education
D Colleges and Training Institutions Offinso College of Education
D Colleges and Training Institutions Ola College of Education
D Colleges and Training Institutions Peki College of Education
D Colleges and Training Institutions Presby College of Education – Akropong
D Colleges and Training Institutions Presby Women’s College of Education
D Colleges and Training Institutions S.D.A. College of Education – Asokore
D Colleges and Training Institutions SDA College of Education – Bekwai
D Colleges and Training Institutions St. Francis College of Education
D Colleges and Training Institutions St. John Bosco College of Education
D Colleges and Training Institutions St. Joseph College Of Education – Bechem
D Colleges and Training Institutions St. Louis College Of Education
D Colleges and Training Institutions St. Monica’s College of Education
D Colleges and Training Institutions St. Theresa’s College of Education
D Colleges and Training Institutions Tamale College of Education
D Colleges and Training Institutions Tumu College of Education
D Colleges and Training Institutions Wesley College of Education
D Colleges and Training Institutions Wiawso College of Education.
D Colleges and Training Institutions Zion College of Education
D Reg Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Centre for National Culture – Ashanti Region
D Reg Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Centre for National Culture – Brong Ahafo Region
D Reg Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Centre for National Culture – Central Region
D Reg Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Centre for National Culture – Eastern Region
D Reg Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Centre for National Culture – Greater Accra Region
D Reg Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Centre for National Culture – Northern Region
D Reg Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Centre for National Culture – Upper West Region
D Reg Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Centre for National Culture – Volta Region
D Reg Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Centre for National Culture – Western Region
D Reg Office of Subvented Agencies/Govt Depts Centre for National Culture Upper East Region
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Old Sekondi Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Abundant Life Health Services
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Abura Dunkwa District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Ada East District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Adidome District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Ajumako District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Akatsi District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Akropong Government Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Akuse District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Asamankese District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Asesewa District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Ashaiman Polyclinic
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Atebubu District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Babile Polyclinic
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Baptist Medical Centre District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Bechem District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Begoro District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Bibiani Government Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Bimbilla District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Binde Rural Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Bole District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Bomaa Polyclinic
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Bongo District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Cape Coast Metropolitan Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Chereponi Government Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Dadieso New Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Dansoman Polyclinic
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Divine Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Effiduase District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Ejisu Government Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Ejura District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Enchi Government Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Enyirenso Government Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Enyiresi District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Essam Government Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Ewim Polyclinic
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Gushegu District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Gwollu Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Hain Polyclinic
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Half Assini District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Ho Polyclinic
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Janga Polyclinic
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Jasikan District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Juaso District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Kade District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Kaneshie Polyclinic
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Kibi District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Kintampo South District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Kokofu General Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Konongo-Odumase District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Korle Gonno Polyclinic
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Kpedze Polyclinic
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Kuntenase District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Kwabere District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Kwahu District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Kwesimintim Polyclinic
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres La General Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Lambussie Polyclinic
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Lawra District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres LEKMA District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres LEKMA Polyclinic
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Maame Krobo Health Centre
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Madina Polyclinic (Kekele)
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Madina Polyclinic (Rawlings Circle)
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Mamobi District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Mampong District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Mamprobi Polyclinic
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Manhyia District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Mankranso Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Maternal And Child Health Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Nadowli District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Nana Hema Dekyi Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres New Abirem District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres New Edubiase District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres New Tafo District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Nkawie – Toase Government Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Nkekaasu District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Nkwanta District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Nsawam District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Nsawkaw District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Obuasi Government Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Prampram Polyclinic
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Praso District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Prestea Government Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Salaga District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Saltpond District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Sampa District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Sandema District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Savelugu District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Sene West District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Shai- Osudoku District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Sokagope District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Suhum District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Suntreso Government Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Sweduru District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Tafo Government Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Takoradi Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Tamale West District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Tarkwa Old Government Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Tatale Polyclinic
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Techimantia Polyclinic
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Tema General Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Tema Polyclinic
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Tepa District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Tetteh Quarshie Memorial District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Tumu Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Ussher Polyclinic
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Walewale District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres War Memorial District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Wechau Polyclinic
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Worawora Government Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Zabzugu District Hospital
E District Health Directorate, District Hospitals, Hospitals, Polyclinics, Health Centres Zebilla District Hospital
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Abakrampa Sec./Tech
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Abetifi Presby Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Abetifi Technical Institute
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Abor Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Abuakwa State College
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Aburaman Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Aburi Girls Sec.Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Aburi Sec./Tech.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Abutia Comm. Snr. Sec.Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Abutia Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Academy Of Christ The King
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Accra Academy Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Accra Girls Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Accra Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Accra Technical Training Centre
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Acherensua Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Achiase Sec. Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Achimota School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Achinakrom Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Ada Senior High / Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Ada Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Adaklu Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Adankwaman Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Adanwomase Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Adidome Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Adiembra Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Adisadel College
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Adonten Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Adu Gyamfi Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Adukrom Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Aduman Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Adventist Girls Senior High School – Kwabere East
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Adventist Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Afua Kobi Ampem Girls Sec.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Aggrey Memorial Zion Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Agogo State Secondary School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Agona SDA Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Agona Sec./Tech. Ssch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Agotime Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Ahantaman Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Akatsi Sec/Tech
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Akim Swedru Sec. Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Akokoase Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Akome Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Akontombra Sen. Sec.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Akpafu Snr. High Tech Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Akro Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Akroso Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Akumfi Ameyaw Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Akuse Meth.Sec./Tech
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Akwamuman Sec.Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Akwatia Technical Institute
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Amaniampong Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Amankwakrom Fisheries and Agricultural Technical Institute
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Amantin Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Amasaman Senior High / Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Amenfiman Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Anfoega Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Ankaful Nurses Training School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Anlo Afiadenyigba Sec.Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Anlo Awoamefia Senior Sec.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Anlo Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Anlo Technical Institute
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Annor Adjaye Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Antoa Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Anum Presby Sec. Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Apam Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Apeguso Comm/Sec.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Archbishop Porter Girls Senior High
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Armed Forces Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Armed Forces Senior High School Kumasi
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Asamankese Sec. Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Asankrangwa Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Asankrangwa Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Asanteman Sec. Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Asare Bediako Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Asawinso Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Asesewa Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Ashiaman Sec. Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Assin Manso Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Assin North Senior High Tech. School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Assin Nsuta Agric SHS
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Asuansi Technical Institute – Cape Coast
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Asukawkaw Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Asuogyaman Sec./Tech
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Asuom Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Atebubu Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Atiavi Senior High Technical Secondary School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Attafuah Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Atweaman Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Avatime Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Ave Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Aveyime Battor Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions AweSenior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Awudome Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Ayirebi Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Badu Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Baglo Sec/Tech
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Baidoo Bonsoe Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Barekese Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Battor Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Bawku Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Bawku Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Bawku Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Bechem Presby. Sec/Comm.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Bedu Bonso Sec. Tech
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Bekwai SDA Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Benkum Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Benso Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Bepong Sec./Tech
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Bepong Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Beposo Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Berekum Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Bia Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Bibiani Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Bimbilla Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Bisease Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Bishop Herman Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Boa-Amponsem Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Boakye Tromo Senior High Technical Schoollll
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Bodi Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Bodwesango Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Bole Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Bolga Girls Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Bolga Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Bolgatanga Tech.Institute
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Bomaa Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Bompeh Day Sec./Tech
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Bongo Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Bonwire Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Bonzo Kaku Sec.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Boso Senior High Tech. School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Bosome Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Bosonyaa Sec. Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Bouyem Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Breman Asikuma Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Bueman Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Buipe Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Buipe Technical Vocational SHS
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Bunkpurugu Sec./Tech
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Business Senior High School, Tamale
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Busunya Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Cape Coast Technical Institute
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Chemu Sec. Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Chereponi Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Chiana Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Chiraa Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Christ The King Catholic Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Christian Meth. Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Collins Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Comboni Technical Vocational Institute
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Dabala Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Daboase Sec./Tech
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Dabokpa Technical Institute
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Dadease Agri. Sec.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Dadieso Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Daffiamah Sec.Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Dagbakpa State Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Dagbon State Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Damongo Sec. /Tech Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Diabene Sec./Tech
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Diaso Sec. Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Diaspora Girls Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Dodi Papase Snr. High Tech. Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Dofor Comm. Agric Sec
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Dompoase Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Donkorkrom Agric. Sec.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Dorfor Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Dormaa Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Drobo Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Duayaw Nkwanta Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Dunkwa Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Dwamena Akenten Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Dzodze Penyi Sec.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Dzolo Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions E.P. Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions E.P.C. Mawuko Girls Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Ebenezer Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Edinaman Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Effiduase Sec/Comm
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Efutu Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Eguafo-Abrem Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Ejisu Sec/Tech
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Ejisuman Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Ejuraman Anglican Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Ekumfi T.I. Ahmadiyya Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Enyan Denkyira Senior High Tech. School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Eremon Sec.Tech. Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Esaase Bontefufuo Sec.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Esiama Sec/Tech
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Essase Bontefufuo SATS
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Essiam Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Fiaseman Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Fijai Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Fumbisi Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Gambaga Girls SHS
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Garu Tampe SHS
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Ghana Moslem Mission SHS
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Ghana National College
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Ghana Secondary/Tech.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Ghana Senior High School – New Juaben
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Ghana Senior High School – Tamale
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Ghanata Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Goka Senior High /Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Gomoa Senior High/Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Gowire Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Guakro – Effah Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Gushegu Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Gyaama Pensan Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Gyamfi Kumanini Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Half Assini Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Hmt Sinai Day Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Hohoe E.P. Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Holy Child Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Holy Trinity Sec. Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Huni Valley Sec.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Hwidiem Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Islamic Girls Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Islamic Sc. Senior Sec.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Islamic Senior High School – Kumasi
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Islamic Senior High School – Wa
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Islamic Snr. Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Jachie Pramso Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Jacobu Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Jema Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Jim Bourton Mem. Agric Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Jinjini Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Jirapa Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Juaben Sec/Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Juaboso Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Juaso Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Jukwa Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Kade Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Kadjebi-Asato Sec.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Kaleo Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Kalpohin Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Kaneshie Sec. /Tech
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Kanton Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Karaga Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Keta Business Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Keta Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Keta Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Kete-Krachi Sec/Tech
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Kibi Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Kijaji Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Kikam Tech. Inst.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Kinbu Sec. Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Kintampo Sec. Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Klikor Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Klo-Agogo Sec. Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions KNUST Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Ko Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Koase Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Kofi Agyei Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Koforidua Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Koforidua Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Koforidua Technical Institute
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Komenda Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Konadu Yiadom Sec. Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Kongo Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Konongo Odumase Sec. Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Kpandai Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Kpando Senior High / Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Kpando Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Kpassa Snr. High Tech. School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Kpedze Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Kpeve Senior High Tech. School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Kraboa Coaltar Sec.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Krachi Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Krobea Asante Tech/Voc Institute
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Krobo Girls Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Kukuom Agric. Sec.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Kumasi Academy Senior High School – Asokore Mampong
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Kumasi Anglican Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Kumasi Girls Sec. Sch. Kumasi High Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Kumasi Technical Institute
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Kumasi Wesley Girls Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Kumbungu Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Kusanaba Sec Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Kwaben Anglican Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Kwagyir Aggrey Sec.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Kwahu Ridge Senior Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Kwahu Tafo Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Kwame Danso Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Kwanyarko Senior High /Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions La Presby. Sen. High Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Labone Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Larteh Presby Day Sec/Tech
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Lassia-Tuolu Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Lawra Sec Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Leklebi Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Logba Agric Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Mabang Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Mafi-Kumase Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Mamfe Meth. Sec.Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Mampong Presbysec./Tech.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Mampong Sec./Tech – Deaf
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Mando Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Mangoase Sec. Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Manhean Sec./Tech
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Mankesim Sec/Tech
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Mankranso Senior High Tech. Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Mansen senior high school
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Manso-Adubia Sec. Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Mansoman Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Manya Krobo Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Mawuli Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Menji Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Methodist Girls Senior High School, Mamfe-Akuapem
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Methodist Sec./Vocational
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Methodist Senior High School – Saltpond
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Methodist Senior High School – Sekondi
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Methodist Senior High Technical School – Brekum
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Mfantisiman Girls Sec.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Mfantsipim Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Mim Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Mmofraturo Girls Sec.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Mozano Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Mpasatia Senior High Tech. Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Mpohor Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Mpraeso Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Nafana Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Nakpanduri Sen. Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Nalerigu Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Namong Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Nana Brentu Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Nandom Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Nankpanduri business Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions National Vocational Training Institute
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Navrongo Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Ndewura Jakpa Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions New Abirem/Afesu Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions New Edubiase Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions New Juaben Sec. Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions New Nsutam Sec/Tech
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Ngleshie Amanfro Sec. Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Nifa Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Ningo Sec. Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Nkawie Sec/Tech.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Nkawkaw Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Nkenkaasu Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Nkonya Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Nkoraman Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Nkoranza Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Nkoranza Technical Institute
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Nkrankwanta Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Nkroful Agric Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Nkwanta Presby Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Nkwanta Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Nkwatia Presby Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Nkwatia Sec. Comm.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Northern Sch. Of Business
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Notre Dame Sem/Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Notre Dame.Girls Sec.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Nsaba Presby Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Nsawam Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Nsein Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Nsutaman Cath. Sec Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Ntruboman Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Nungua Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Nyakrom Day Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Nyankumase Ahenkro Sec.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Nyinahin Cath.Sec.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Obiri Yeboah Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Obrakyere Sec. Tech.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Obuasi Sec./Tech
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Oda Attafuah Sec./Tech
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Oda Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Odoben Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Odomase Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Odomaseman Day Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Odorgonno Sec. Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Offuman Agric. Sec.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Ofori Panin Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Oguaa Sec./Tech Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Okagyakrom Senoir High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Okomfo Anokye Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Okuapeman Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions OLA Girls Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Ola Senior High School – Kenyasi
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Opoku Ware Sec.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Oppong Memorial Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Opportunities Industralization Centre
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Opportunities Industrialization Centre – Sekondi-Takoradi
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Orelly Sec. Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Osei Kyeretwie Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Osei Tutu Sec Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Osino Presby Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Osu Presby. Sec. School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Osudoku Sec. Tech.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Oti Boateng Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Oti Snr. High/Tech Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Otumfuo OseiTutu II College
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Our Lady Of Mercy Sec.Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Our Lady Of Providence Sec.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Oweriman Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Oyoko Methodist Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Peki Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Peki Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Piina Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Pong-Tamale Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Pope John Sec. Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Potsin T.I. Ahd. Sec.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Prampram Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Prang Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Prempeh College
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Presby Sec. Sch. – Legon
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Presby Senior High School – Adeiso
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Presby Senior High School – Bechem
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Presby Senior High School – Berekum
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Presby Senior High School – Bompata
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Presby Senior High School – Tamale
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Presby Senior High Tech. School – Suhum
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Presby Senior High Technical School – Larteh
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Presby Senior High/Tech School – Aburi
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Presby. Senior Sec. Sch.Tema
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Presbytarian Senior High School – Aburi Akuapem
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Presbytarian Senior High School – Kraboa Coaltar
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Presbytarian Senior High School – Mampong Akuapem
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Presbytarian Senior High School, Begoro
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Presbyterian Boy’s Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Presbyterian Secondary School Osu
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Prestea Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Queen of Peace Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions S.D.A. Sec. Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions S.D.A. Senior High School – Koforidua
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Saboba E.P. Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Sacred Heart Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Sal. Army Sec. Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Salaga Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Salaga T.I. Ahmd. Sec.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Salvation Army Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Sandema Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Sandema Senior Technical High
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Savelugu Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions School for the Blind, Akropong Akwapim
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions School of Social Work
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions SDA Senior High School- Akyem Sekyere
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Sefwi Bekwai Sec.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Sefwi Wiaso Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Sefwi -Wiawso Senior High Tech School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Sekondi College
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Sekyedumase Sec. Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Senya Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Serwaa Kesse Girls Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Serwaa Nyarko Girls Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Shama Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Simms Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Sirigu Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Sogakokpe Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Sokode Senior High /Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Somanya Sec/Tech.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Some Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions St Mary’s Sec. Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions St. Augustine Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions St. Augustine’s Senior High School – Bogoso
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions St. Catherine Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions St. Charles Sec. Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions St. Dominic’s Sec./Tech
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions St. Fidelis Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions St. Francis Girls Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions St. Francis Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions St. Hubert Seminary Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions St. James Seminary Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions St. Jerome Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions St. John’s Grammer Senior High School – Achimota
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions St. John’s Integrated Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions St. Jonh’s SHS
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions St. Joseph Sec/Tech
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions St. Joseph Seminary Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions St. Kizito Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions St. Louis Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions St. Martin’s Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions St. Mary’s Boys Sec. Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions St. Mary’s Sem. Sec
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions St. Marys Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions St. Michael’s Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions St. Monica’s Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions St. Paul Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions St. Pauls Senior High School – Asakraka
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions St. Peter’s Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions St. Roses Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions St. Stephen Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions St. Thomas Aquinas Sec. Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions St. Thomas Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions St.Joseph’s Sem/Sec. Comm.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Suhum Presby. Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Suhum Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Sumaman Sec. Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Sunyani Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Swedru Sch. Of Business
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Swedru Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions T. I. Ahmadiya Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions T. I. Ahmadiyya Senior High School – Fomena
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions T. I.Ahmadiyya Senior High School – Kumasi
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions T.I. Ahm. Senior High School – Salaga
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Takoradi Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Tamale Girls Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Tamale Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Tanyigbe Snr. High Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Tarkwa Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Tatale E.P. Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Taviefe Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Techiman Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Techimantia Presby Sec.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Tema Meth.Day Sec. Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Tema Sec. School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Tempane Sen. Sec. Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Tepa Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Teshie Presby. Sec.Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Tetrem Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Three Town Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions TI Ahmadiya Girls Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Toase Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Tolon Sec.Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Tsiame Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Tsito Senior High Tech. School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Tumu Secondary Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Tumu Senior High/Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Tuna Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Tuobodom Senior High Tech. sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Twene Amanfo Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Tweneboa Kodua Sec.Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Twifo Praso Senior High Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Ullo Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions University Practice Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Vakpo Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Vakpo Senior High Tech. School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Ve Comm Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Vitting Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions W.B.M. Zion Sec.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Wa Secondary/Tech
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Wa Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Wa Technical Institute
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Walewale Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Walewlale Sec. Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Wamanafo Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Wamfie Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Wenchi Methodist Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Wesley Girls Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Wesley Grammar Sec Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Wesley High SHS
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Wesley Senior High School – Bekwai
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions West Africa Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Weta Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Winneba Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Worawora Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Wovenu Senior Sec. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Wulensi Sec. Sch.
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Wulugu Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Yaa Asantewaa Girls SHS
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Yamfo Ang. Comm. Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Yefriman Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Yeji Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Yendi Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Yilo Krobo Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Zabzugu Sec.Sch
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Zambila SHS
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Zamse Senior High/Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Zebilla Senior High Technical School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Zorkor Senior High School
E Second Cycle Schools or Institutions Zuarungu Snr. Sec. Sch
F Metropolitan Assemblies Accra Metropolitan Assembly
F Metropolitan Assemblies Cape Coast Metropolitan Assembly
F Metropolitan Assemblies Kumasi Metropolitan Assembly
F Metropolitan Assemblies Sekondi Takoradi Metropolitan Assembly
F Metropolitan Assemblies Tamale Metropolitan Assembly
F Metropolitan Assemblies Tema Metropolitan Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Abura/ Asebu/ Kwamankese District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Ada East Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Ada West District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Adaklu District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Adansi North District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Adansi South (Adansi East)
F Municipal/District Assemblies Adentan Municipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Afadzato south District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Afigya Kwabre Dist. Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Afram Plains South District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Agona East Municipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Agona West Manucipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Agotime-Ziope District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Ahafo-Ano North District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Ahafo-Ano South District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Ahanta West District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Ajumako/ Enyan/ Esiam District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Akatsi District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Akuapim North District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Akwapim South Municipal Assemply
F Municipal/District Assemblies Akyemansa District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Amansie Central District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Amansie West District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Aowin Suaman District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Asante Akim Central Municipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Asante Akim North Municipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Asante Akim South District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Ashaiman Municpal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Asikuma Odoben Brakwa District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Asokore Mampong Municipal
F Municipal/District Assemblies Assin North Municipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Assin South District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Asunafo North Municapal
F Municipal/District Assemblies Asunafo South Municapal
F Municipal/District Assemblies Asuogyaman District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Asutifi North District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Asutifi South District Assembly – Hwudiem
F Municipal/District Assemblies Atebubu-Amantin District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Atiwa District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Atwima Nwabiagya District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Atwima Kwanwoma Distrcit Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Atwima Mponua District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Awutu Senya District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Awutu Senya East District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Ayensuano District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Banda District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Bawku Municipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Bawku West District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Bekwai Municipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Berekum Municipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Bia District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Bia East District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Biakoye District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Bibiani/Anhwiaso/Bekwai District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Binduri District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Birim Central Municipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Birim North District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Birim South District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Bole District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Bolgatanga Municipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Bongo District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Bosome-Freho District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Bosomtwi District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Builsa District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Builsa South District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Bunkrugu-Yunyo District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Central Gonja District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Central Tongu District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Chereponi District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Daffiama Bussie Issa District
F Municipal/District Assemblies Dangme East District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Dangme West District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Denkyembour District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Dormaa West District Assi-Nkrankwanta
F Municipal/District Assemblies Dormaa East District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Dormaa Municipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies East Akim Municipal Assemby
F Municipal/District Assemblies East Gonja District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies East Mamprusi District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Effutu Municipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Ejisu Juaben Municipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Ejura Sekyedumase District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Ekumfi District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Ellembelle District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Fanteakwa District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Ga Central District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Ga East Municipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Ga South Municipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Ga West Municipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Garu Tempane District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Gomoa East District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Gomoa West District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Gushegu (Gushiegu /Karaga) District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Ho Municipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Ho West District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Hohoe Municipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Jaman North District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Jaman South (Jaman ) District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Jasikan District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Jirapa District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Jomoro District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Juaboso District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Kadjebi District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Karaga District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Kassena Nankana East Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Kassena-Nakana West District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Keta Municipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Ketu North District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Ketu South District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Kintampo North Municipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Kintampo South District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Komenda Edina Eguafo Abirem Municipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Kpandai District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Kpando District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Kpone Katamanso District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Krachi East District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Krachi Nchumuru District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Krachi West District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Kumawu District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Kumbungu District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Kwabre East District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Kwaebiirem District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Kwahu East District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Kwahu North District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Kwahu South District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Kwahu West Municipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies La Nkwantanang Municipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Ladade Kotopon Municipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Lambusie-Karni District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Lawra District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Ledzokuku Krowor Municipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Lower Manya Krobo District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Mampong Municipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Mamprugo Moaduri District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Mfantseman Municipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Mion District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Mpohor District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Mpohor Wassa East District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Nabdam District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Nadowli District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Nandom District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Nanumba North (Nanumba)
F Municipal/District Assemblies Nanumba South District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies New Juaben Municipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Ningo Prampram District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Nkoranza North Distrcit Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Nkoranza South Municipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Nkwanta North District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Nkwanta South District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies North Dayi District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies North Tongu District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Nsawam Adoagyiri Municipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Nzema East Municipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Obuasi Municipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Offinso North District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Offinso South Municipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Prestea Huni Valley District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Pru District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Pusiga District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Saboba District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Sagnarigu District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Savelugu District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Savelugu Nanton Municipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Sawla-Tuna-Kalba District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Sefwi Akontobra District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Sefwi Bodi District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Sefwi Wiaso Municipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Sekyere Afram Plains District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Sekyere Central District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Sekyere East District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Sekyere South District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Sene District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Sene West District Assembly – Kwame Danso
F Municipal/District Assemblies Shama District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Sissala East (Sissala) District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Sissala West District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies South Dayi District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies South Tongu District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Suaman District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Suhum Municipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Sunyani Municipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Sunyani West District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Tain District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Talensi-Nabdam District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Tano North District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Tano South District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Tarkwa Nsuaem Municipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Tatale Sanguli District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Techiman Minicipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Techiman North District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Tolon District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Twifo Hemang Lower Denkyira District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Twifo-Ati Mokwa District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Upper Denkyira East Municipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Upper Denkyira West District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Upper Manya District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Upper West Akyem District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Wa East District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Wa Municipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Wa West District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Wassa Amenfi Central District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Wassa Amenfi East District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Wassa Amenfi West District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Wenchi Municipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies West Akim Municipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies West Gonja District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies West Mamprusi District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Yendi Municipal Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Yilo Krobo District Assembly
F Municipal/District Assemblies Zabzugu District Assembly